top of page

Special Awards & Accreditations
Coming Soon!

Special Awards & Accreditations: About

2024: 40 Under 40

1633529917646.jpeg
1651516899327.jpeg
Kelley-Wehner-Meghan-2019-2-768x960.jpeg

Meghan Kelley Wehner

Senior Vice President of Membership & Revenue Growth

Dallas Regional Chamber

Leslie Esqueda

Director of Events

Pearland Chamber of Commerce

Emilie Nelsen

Director of Marketing & Events

Sherman Chamber of Commerce
 

Special Awards & Accreditations: Team

2024 Center for Chamber of Commerce Excellence (CCCE)  Graduates

  • Amy Mason - Greater Tomball Area Chamber of Commerce

  • Angela Cuellar - Cuero Chamber of Commerce

  • Ashley DeVillier - Fairfield Chamber of Commerce

  • Ashley Wells - Mont Belvieu Area Chamber of Commerce

  • Bonnie Geddie - Henderson Area Chamber of Commerce

  • Carrie Archer - Bryan/College Station Chamber of Commerce

  • Cortnie Patterson - Pampa Chamber of Commerce

  • Danielle Rodriguez - Brownsville Chamber of Commerce

  • Jennifer Sandoval - North Lake Travis Chamber of Commerce

  • Jill McCartney - Kilgore Area Chamber of Commerce

  • Kathryn Tijerina - Clear Lake Area Chamber of Commerce

  • Kimberly Clifton - Lockhart Chamber of Commerce

  • Mario J Miller - Uvalde Area Chamber of Commerce & Visitors Center

  • Melissa Caylor - Deer Park Chamber of Commerce

  • Nathan Byers - Bridgeport Chamber of Commerce

  • Shelbie A Glover - Lindale Area Chamber of Commerce

  • Shelley Corrales - Greenville Chamber of Commerce

  • Stefanie Aldrich - Greater Texas City - LaMarque Chamber of Commerce

  • Yesenia Doyal - North Channel Area Chamber of Commerce

2023-2024 Accredited Chambers
accredited.jpeg
4 star acc.png

Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce

Greater Tomball Area Chamber of Commerce

Abilene Chamber of Commerce

Allen Fairview Chamber of Commerce

Central Fort Bend Chamber

Conroe/Lake Conroe Chamber of Commerce

East Parker County Chamber of Commerce

Fort Bend Chamber of Commerce

Frisco Chamber of Commerce

Galveston Regional Chamber of Commerce

Grapevine Chamber of Commerce

Greater Arlington Chamber of Commerce

Greater Irving Las Colinas Chamber of Commerce

Greater Port Arthur Chamber of Commerce

Hurst Euless Bedford Chamber of Commerce

Longview Chamber of Commerce

Lubbock Chamber of Commerce

Lufkin/Angelina County Chamber of Commerce

McAllen Chamber of Commerce

McKinney Chamber of Commerce

Plano Chamber of Commerce

Richardson Chamber of Commerce

Rockport-Fulton Area Chamber of Commerce

Rockwall Area Chamber of Commerce

San Angelo Chamber of Commerce

San Antonio Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Tyler Area Chamber of Commerce

The Chamber (Schertz-Cibolo-Selma Area)

Brownsville Chamber of Commerce

Cedar Park Chamber of Commerce

Denton Chamber of Commerce

Georgetown Chamber of Commerce

Greater Taylor Chamber of Commerce & Visitors Ctr.

League City Regional Chamber of Commerce

Midland Chamber of Commerce

Nacogdoches County Chamber of Commerce

Rowlett Area Chamber of Commerce and Visitors Center

Texas City - La Marque Chamber of Commerce

Bastrop Chamber of Commerce

Audience and Lecturer

2023-2024  IOM Certifications

IOM logo_edited.png

Dave Jochum, IOM, ACE - Longview Chamber of Commerce 

Jennifer Kent, IOM - Abilene Chamber of Commerce 

Juliette Nessmith, IOM, CCCE - Fort Bend Chamber of Commerce

Christina O'Dell, IOM - Partnership Lake Houston

Dana Sanders, IOM - Georgetown Chamber of Commerce

Nichole Anderson, IOM - Greater Killeen Chamber of Commerce

Maureen Johns, IOM - Frisco Chamber of Commerce 

Paula Moorhaj, IOM - Deer Park Chamber of Commerce 

Shaina Thomas, IOM - Greater Irvine-Las Colinas Chamber of Commerce 

Esmy Villarreal, IOM - Brownsville Chamber of Commerce

Kari Werner, IOM - Houston West Chamber of Commerce

Clint Woodward, IOM - Red Oak Area Chamber of Commerce 

 

bottom of page