top of page

Tenure Awards

FIVE YEARS:

Andrea Kornegay - Cedar Park Chamber of Commerce

Angie Cuellar - Cuero Chamber of Commerce

Melissa Caylor - Deer Park Chamber of Commerce
Diana Theall - Denison Chamber of Commerce

Nayeli Zenteno - Edinburg Chamber of Commerce

Brian Davis - Frisco Chamber of Commerce

Bonnie Geddie - Henderson Area Chamber of Commerce

Kari Werner - Houston West Chamber of Commerce

Lisa Howe - North Texas LGBT Chamber of Commerce

Tricia Peterson - San Angelo Chamber of Commerce

Heather Kumpe - San Angelo Chamber of Commerce

 

TEN YEARS

Rhonda Zunker - Bulverde/Spring Ranch Area Chamber of Commerce
Ronnie Larralde - Edinburg Chamber of Commerce

Don McCoy - Fulshear-Katy Area Chamber of Commerce

Ms. Bobbi Bodenhamer - Greater East Montgomery County Chamber of Commerce

Jennifer Watson Russell - New Braunfels Chamber of Commerce
Cristina Womack - Pasadena Chamber of Commerce

Darby Nielsen - Rockwall Area Chamber of Commerce

Michael Looney - San Angelo Chamber of Commerce

Linda Burdell - San Angelo Chamber of Commerce

FIFTEEN YEARS

Paco Mendoza - Zapata County Chamber of Commerce

Julia Wallace - Andrews Chamber of Commerce

Bridget Brandt - Leander Chamber of Commerce 

TWENTY YEARS

Beverly Benton - Borger Chamber of Commerce

Layne Mullin - Community Matters

Kim Mullin - Community Matters

Jennifer Ellis - Cy-Fair Houston Chamber of Commerce

Chris Alexander - Friona Chamber of Commerce

Gena Carter - Greater Elgin Chamber of Commerce

Mary Siders - Levelland Chamber of Commerce 

Lori Fickling - Lewisville Chamber of Commerce

Sheri Nugent - Lubbock Chamber of Commerce

Theresa Graham - North Galveston Chamber of Commerce

Shelly Stuart - Rockport Fulton Chamber of Commerce

Teri Turner - San Angelo Chamber of Commerce

Donna Garrett - Sonora Chamber of Commerce

Theresa Drew - TCCE 

TWENTY FIVE YEARS

Tammy Gazzola - Weatherford Chamber of Commerce

Merry Brinkkoeter - New Braunfels Chamber of Commerce

Tony Vedda - North Texas LGBT Chamber of Commerce

Beth Journeay - Port Arthur Chamber of Commerce

 Pam Phelps - Shelby County Chamber of Commerce
Tim Culp - Texas City/La Marque Chamber of Commerce

THIRTY YEARS

Christy Tupaj - United Corpus Christi Chamber of Commerce

Ms. Shari Sweeney - Clear Lake Area Chamber of Commerce

Greg Soloman - Copperas Cove Chamber of Commerce

Carol Ives Mercantel - Friendswood Chamber of Commerce

Bruce Hillegeist - Greater Tomball Area Chamber of Commerce

THIRTY FIVE YEARS

Sharon Mayer - Rowlett  Chamber of Commerce

Henry Bell III - Tyler Area Chamber of Commerce

Frances Williamson - Abilene Chamber of Commerce

FORTY YEARS

Cindy DeWease - Clear Lake Area Chamber of Commerce

Ms. Cindy Ramos-Davidson - El Paso Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Sandy King - Waxahachie Chamber of Commerce

If you have reached a 5-year milestone at your Chamber and see that you are not listed on this page, please email cwyckoff@txbiz.org to ensure that you are recognized for your hard-work. 

bottom of page